• Friday, February 16, 2007

    Lookie what i got 'ere.....

    Hi IS!......something to remind me of May.....

    They dont come cheap... but what they hey! got my eyes set on another one as well.... one with a vw bus...

    front

    Rear

    oh yeah... and v.day wasnt that bad after all.... this dude had a date...! but more on that some other time yea....

    Wednesday, February 14, 2007

    The Month So Far
    in Pictures....

    first week at the Sanctuary... accompanied by mr. corona and mr. miller

    Second week at Hooters... accompanied by mr. corona and ms. stella...

    Hooters is beginning to suck... they serve the worst beers.... not perfectly chilled and it gets warm in a matter of minutes.... the sanctuary on the other hand has one of the best beer selections and their beer's are always (always!) perfectly chilled.... the ambiance is awesome to boot... you'll be downing beers like there's no tomorrow....

    just got back from a meeting.... its my off day today... i seriously need to sleep... but im like too tired even to sleep... i figured since im already awake, i might as well clear some work... gotta do some banking... laundry... gotta get down to ikea.. need another pillow... its been one crazy week... and its only gonna get busier and crazier this next few days....
    im really tempted to sleep... but god knows when i'll wake up... nothin will be done then... keep tellin myself that sleep is overrated anyway.... sleep is overrated! sleep is overrated! sleep is overrated!

    its valentines... im all alone... feels rather sad... oh well its just like any other day innit... we'll just continue with the tradition.... more corona's at the sanctuary tonight i reckon...

    happy valentines day, wankers....

    cheers!