• Wednesday, September 14, 2005

    Got up early today, as to watch Rockstar INXS...It's the final 4...and yeah baby! they're rockin'... Suzie's performance was awesomely excellent...Marty's was excellent as well..but i kinda have this feelin'..dont know if its just me, Suzie might be kicked out tomorrow...or it could just be Mig... That guy has never been in the bottom 3 before...oh! its hard man... they're all good...the competition's very very very tough...I'd want JD to leave though..i dont like his cockiness and *think* i can see thru his bullshit..



    Actually i was more lookin' forward to 12pm... The School of Rock was on HBO... yes dude! i've already watched the movie before...but hell yeah! i just love that movie... Jack black is awesome, the movie's faarrnneee... or should i just say the movie rocks?! Im sure most of y'all have watched the movie before so im not going to get into that... if you havent...are you friggin' retarded, man? I give this movie an A+ with 10 gold stars ;)


    "Give up, just quit, because in this life, you can't win. Yeah, you can try, but in the end you're just gonna lose, big time, because the world is run by the Man. The Man? oh, you don't know the Man. He's everywhere. In the White House... down the hall... Ms. Mullins, she's the Man. And the Man ruined the ozone, he's burning down the Amazon, and he kidnapped Shamu and put her in a chlorine tank! And there used to be a way to stick it to the Man. It was called rock 'n roll, but guess what, oh no, the Man ruined that, too, with a little thing called MTV! So don't waste your time trying to make anything cool or pure or awesome 'cause the Man is just gonna call you a fat washed up loser and crush your soul. So do yourselves a favor and just GIVE UP!"

    Was planning to go out shopping earlier in the evening..actually to pay some bills and then shopping...but some bloody how i managed to cut myself on the neck while shaving...its just a small lil nick but it didnt stop bleeding... i tried everything, from iced water, to sting sauce (aftershave), to wet tissues...but it didnt wanna dry off in time..i even sat in the car and i didnt stop bleeding... aarrggghh! had to call off 'em plans...why is shaving always soo tough for guys..i hate shaving, but i hate a messy feeling face aswell..my facial hair grows back in 24hrs..crap man!
    just eat & watched the tele after that.. bloody repeat of The Simpsons...very dissapointing...
    Had a BigMac (is the big mac getting smaller, or is it just me?) & apple pie for dinner..y'know what...when i removed the apple pie from the packaging, the pie clearly looked like someone had bitten the side off..kid you not! and it was cold... could have gone back to McD's and made a big deal out of it...but i was too lazy too drive back all the way..besides i just gave them the benefit of the doubt, that some dumb ass staff of theirs might have broken the pie while packing it, and thought no one would notice their cover up...

    In the words of AC/DC: We roll tonight... to the guitar bite... and for those about to rock... I salute you.

    rock on and stick it to THE Man!

    Currently Listening To : Tribute - Tenacious-D
    Currently Feeling : Hot

    0 Comments:

    Post a Comment

    << Home